THAI SECOM SECURITY Co., Ltd.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice
Thai Secom Security Company Limited

In order to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562, Thai Secom Security Company Ltd. has updated the privacy protection policy by improving the terms of service and privacy policy on the website http://www.secom.co.th/en/privacypolicy/ as well as the Company has provided data security measures for the benefit of users as The Personal Data Protection Act stipulates.

The company would like to inform you that we have updated the terms and conditions of services by adding the rights and duties of the company and related users for data collection, use of data, and disclosure of personal data of our users that can be identified directly or indirectly in accordance with the law. These data include all information we have previously collected and used before the Personal Data Protection Act comes into effect whether it is the opinion of the survey of personal data stored in accordance with the details of the service and stated in the contract or any information in accordance with the service of the company. The Company will continue to collect and use the data according to the specified service period only.

The company attaches great importance to the protection of personal data. The owner of the personal data or the service user can request the company, in the event that do not wish to have the data collected, wish to cancel contact, wish to stop using or disclosing personal data when data are used beyond the scope of its intended purpose or without consent and does not comply with the company’s privacy protection policy and as required by law.

If you would like more information about the terms and conditions of service or the company’s privacy protection policy, please contact the Personal Data Protection Officer by email to [email protected]

APPLY NOW

LINE

MESSENGER

CALL NOW

Top